HMJ Pendidikan Bahasa Inggris
Universitas Muhammadiyah Malang
HMJ Pendidikan Bahasa Inggris
Universitas Muhammadiyah Malang

Rundown Table

Author : Administrator | Jum'at, 06 Maret 2015 00:00 WIB

Arsip

Berita Terpopuler

RUNDOWN TABLE

                

                 FIRST DAY, 7th March 2015

            Times

Activities

Place

07.00 –08.00

Registration

Aula Teknik G3 

08.00 –08.30

Sambutan + Opening Ceremony (MC)

Aula Teknik G3

08.30 –09.40

Technical Meeting

Aula Teknik G3 

09.40–09.45

Roll Call

Aula Teknik G3

09.45 –09.55

Match Up + Motion Launch+ Motion Preference

Aula Teknik G3

09.55 –10.25

Case building

Debt.room

10.25 –11.40

Preliminary I + Verbal Ajudication

Aula Teknik G3

11.40–12.15

Tabulating + Ishoma

Aula Teknik G3 

12.15- 12.20

Roll Call

Aula Teknik G3

12.20 –12.30

Match Up + Motion Launch + Motion Preferences

Aula Teknik G3

12.30 –13.00

Case Building

Debt.room

13.00 –14.15

Preliminary Round II + Verbal Adjudication

Debate Room 

14.15–14.30

Tabulating + Roll Call

Aula Teknik G3

14.30–14.40

Match Up + Motion Launch +Motion Preferences

Aula Teknik G3

14.40 –15.10

Case Building

Debt.room

15.10 –16.15

Preliminary Round III + Verbal Adjudication

Debt.room 

16.15 –18.30

Breaking + Preparation for Dies Natalis & Breaking Night Party

Aula Teknik G3

18.30 –18.45

Registration

Aula Teknik G3

18.45 –18.55

Opening Breaking Night Party

Aula Teknik G3

18.55 –19.00

Speech by Mr. Sudiran

Aula Teknik G3 

19.00 –19.10

Speech by OCP

Aula Teknik G3

19.10 –19.50

Ramah Tamah + Performance ( Singing, Stand Up Comedy)

Aula Teknik G3

19.50 –20.00

Announcement of Quarter Round

Aula Teknik G3

20.00 –20.30

Closing

Aula Teknik G3

 

               

 

 

SECOND DAY, 8th March 2015

            Times

Activities

Place

07.00 –08.00

Registration

Aula Teknik G3 

08.00 –08.10

Roll Call

Aula Teknik G3

08.10 –08.20

Match Up + Motion Launch + Motion Preferences

Aula Teknik G3 

08.20 –08.50

Case Building

Debt.room

08.50 –09.50

Quarter Final

Debt.room

09.50 –10.00

Tabulating + Roll Call

Aula Teknik G3

10.00 –10.15

Semifinal Announcement + Verbal Adjudication

Aula Teknik G3

10.15 –10.25

Match Up + Motion Launch + Motion Preferences

Aula Teknik G3 

10.25 –10.55

Case Building

Debt.room

10.55 –11.55

Final Round

Debt.room

11.55 –12.20

Tabulating + Ishoma

Aula Teknik G3

12.20 –12.25

Grand Final Announcement

Aula Teknik G3

12.25 –12.40

Closing Ceremony

Aula Teknik G3

 

 

Rundown Essay

Day One , 7th March 2015

09.00 – 09.30

Registration

 

09.30 – 09.45

Opening

 

09.45 – 09.50

Speech by OCP

 

09.50 – 10.00

Speech by Head of ESA

 

10.00 – 10.15

Speech by Mr. Sudiran (simbolis opening)

6.14 GKB 1

10.15 – 12.30

Essay Writing Presentation

(each contestants have 10 – 15 minutes to presentation and extra 5 minute to QA)

 

12.30 – 12.45

Closing

 

Shared:

Komentar

Tambahkan Komentar


characters left

CAPTCHA Image